Price list 2026

Dental & medical prices in Cork

Clear, up-to-date prices for every treatment at City Clinic. Your dentist or doctor will always explain your options and give you a written treatment plan before any work begins.

Examination & hygiene

Check-ups, X-rays, scale & polish and professional whitening.

ServicePrice
Examination, diagnosis, x-rayFrom €100
Consultation (X-Ray Not Included)€70
Treatment Plan€50
Prescription€30
Panoramic X-Ray€60
One unit X-Ray€20
Scaling and polishing Professional oral hygiene€80
Scaling and polishing With soda professional oral hygiene€100
Scaling and polishing with soda professional oral hygiene /covered by PRSI€40
Emergency€100
Anaesthesia€10
Tray Based Teeth Whitening€250
ZOOM Whitening + Whitening Tray€400
Night guardFrom €220
Retainer after bracesFrom €170

Children’s dentistry

Gentle care for milk teeth, sealants and first check-ups.

ServicePrice
Emergency examination€70
Check up€50
POH Under 16€55
Coloured filling€70
Sealant per tooth€30
Milk tooth extraction€70
Milk tooth Root canal treatment (excluding filling)€200

Extractions & oral surgery

Routine and wisdom tooth extractions and minor oral surgery.

ServicePrice
Routine ExtractionFrom €140
Wisdom Tooth extraction€250
Impacted Wisdom Tooth Extraction€320 - €370
Root Apex Resection€250 - €400
Upper lip frenectomy (Labial Frenectomy)€170
Upper lip frenectomy€170

Fillings

Tooth-coloured composite fillings and restorations.

ServicePrice
White composite filling Small€130
White composite filling Medium€150
White composite filling Big€170 - €200
Front teeth white composite fillings€200 - €250
Front teeth aesthetic filling (full surface)From €220
Full tooth restoration, composite filling€250 - €400
Temporary Fillings€80
Glass Ionomer filling€90
Sealant per tooth€30

Root canal treatment

Endodontics, including microscope-assisted root canal treatment.

ServicePrice
Front teeth root canal treatment€400
Premolars€500
Molars (filling included)€600
Re-treatment Cost in addition to RCT feeFrom €100
Endodontic 1 Tooth Whitening (1 session) (2nd €60)€140
Additional Root Canal Treatment100
Microscope Root Canal Treatment - Front*480
Microscope Premolars Root Canal Treatment*580
Microscope Molar Root Canal Treatment*680
*Fillings and prosthetics proceduresNot Included

Crowns & veneers

Zirconium crowns, veneers and crowns on implants.

ServicePrice
Core/post preparationFrom €240
Ceramic Zirconium CrownFrom €800
Ceramic Zirconium Crown aesthetic zoneFrom €800
Temporary CrownsFrom €130
Temporary crown (Made in lab. Milled plastic crown)From €220
Veneers€900
Crown fix (per tooth)€90
Removal of old CrownsFrom €60
Face-Bow Registration€70
Alginate impressions€40
Silicone impressions€60
Individual spoon€30 - €50
Teeth wax modeling (per tooth)€20
Ceramic Zirconium Crown on implant plus abutmentFrom €890
Ceramic Zirconium Crown on implant plus abutment Aesthetic zoneFrom €950-1200
Temporary Crown on implantFrom €240

Dentures

Full and partial dentures, repairs and relines.

ServicePrice
Mini Denture (1-3 teeth)from €300
Complete Dentures (single arch)from €550
Flexible mini dentures ( 1 to 3 teeth )from €200 to €300
Denture Repair/ AdditionFrom €100
Michigan splint€900
Maryland bridgeFrom €1200

Orthodontics & aligners

Ordoline clear aligners.

ServicePrice
Consultation + CT scan€100
Treatment plan with 3D visualization (included in aligners treatment price)€300
Treatment "ORDOLINE" Light (one jaw)€3,000
Treatment "ORDOLINE" Light (both jaws)€4,200
Treatment "ORDOLINE" Medium (both jaws)€4,900
Treatment "ORDOLINE" Complex (both jaws)€5,800

Dental implants

Straumann, Neodent and MegaGen implant systems.

ServicePrice
NEW Straumann SLA/Bio/Switzerl€990
Straumann implant Switzerland€950
AnyRidge Implant System Megagen€850
Neodent (a Straumann Group Brand)€850
Implant healing Cup€90
Ceramic Zirconium Crown on implant plus abutmentfrom €890
Ceramic Zirconium Crown on implant plus abutment Aesthetic zonefrom €950-1200
Temporary Crown on implantFrom €220
Bone augmentation proceduresfrom €200
Sinus liftfrom €900

Periodontology (gums)

Gum disease treatment and periodontal surgery.

ServicePrice
Periodontist Consultation€70
Periodontist Consultation ( Panoramic X-Ray and treatment plan )€100
Non-surgical periodontal therapy ( per quadrant )From €170
Re-evaluation€60
Flap surgery€300 - €460
Regenerative surgery€400 - €600
Dental crown lengthening procedure per tooth€140
Dental crown lengthening procedure aesthetic zone per tooth€300
Teeth splinting€250
Root amputation / Hemisection€150

Gynaecology

Consultations, ultrasound scans and women’s health tests.

ServicePrice
Gynaecologist Initial Consultation (Ultrasound Scan Not Included)€100
Follow-up Consultation (Ultrasound Scan not included)€70
Ultrasound Scan€100
Breast ultrasound scan and consultation€280
Cervical Smear Test (PAP)€90
HPV Typing€100
Swab Test€40
Fertility Consultation (Ultrasound Scan Not Included)€100
Visit summary letter€60
Prescription€30

Good to know

Not sure what you need?

Book a consultation and we’ll give you a clear treatment plan and written quote.